trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Badge Dale
James Badge Dale
Advertisement
James Badge Dale info
Born: 1 May, 1978
Birth Name: James Badgett Dale
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Badge
Also Known As: James Badge Dale, Badge Dale, Badgett Dale
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Lord of the Flies , Nola , Cross Bronx , The Conspirator , The Departed and more.
James Badge Dale biography

This block contains the information about James Badge Dale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Badge Dale was born in May 1978 in NY. He became famous after performing Chase Edmunds role in the third season of “24” which was released on the HBO channel. He was born in the family of a famous actress Anna Morris and a choreographer David Grover. He was the only child in the family, because as soon as his mother bore him, she had some problems with health, as a result she lost the ability of having children. By the time he was ten, and he was studying in the school he went to a casting for the Simon’s role in filming of a fairy tale. He was approved for the role, after which he went to Jamaica where he spent five months during filming. After that he came back to the elementary school, and though he was getting a variety of invitations he has decided to step awhile from the show business in order to be able to finish with the studying in the school. After graduating the school he entered the University of Manhattan in which he was the goalkeeper in a hockey team till the time he got a trauma, and had to stop with his carrier in sports. The finishing of his carrier in sports made him think of a carrier of an actor, as he was very successful while playing on the university’s theatre stage.
Where James Badge Dale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Badge Dale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Badge Dale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Badge Dale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Badge Dale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Departed - Barrigan $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
The Conspirator - William Hamilton 2010
Nola - Ben 2003 $8.06K $8.06K
Lord of the Flies - Simon (as Badgett Dale) 1990 $14M
Cross Bronx - Rob-O 2004
The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie - Romantic Newlywed 2005
NoNAMES - Kevin 2010
Polish Bar - Tommy 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leesa Rowland photo Leesa Rowland
May 1, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jodhi May
May 1, 1975
Camden, London, England, UK
Darius McCrary
May 1, 1976
Walnut, California, USA
Bailey Chase photo Bailey Chase
May 1, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Julie Benz photo Julie Benz
May 1, 1972
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page