pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Booth
Advertisement
James Booth info
Born: 19 December, 1927
Birth Name: David Geeves-Booth
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: David Geeves, David Greeves, David Grieves
Spouse: Paula Delaney ( 1960 – 11 August 2005) (his death) 4 children
Known for: Deep Space , The Breed , American Ninja 2: The Confrontation , Cabo Blanco , Pray for Death and more.
Watch movies with James Booth online
Movie Year
Zulu Zulu 1964
Where James Booth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Booth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Booth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Booth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Booth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cabo Blanco - John Baker $10M 1980
The Breed - Fleming $4M 2001
Pray for Death - Limehouse Willie, Writer (writer) $4M 1985
Deep Space - Dr. Forsyth $1.75M 1988
American Ninja 2: The Confrontation - Writer (screenplay) $350K 1987 $4M
The Secret of My Success - Arthur Tate 1965
In the Nick - Spider Kelly 1960
Zulu - Private Henry Hook 1964
Ninety Degrees in the Shade - Vorell 1965
In the Doghouse - Bob Skeffington 1961
The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom - Ambrose Tuttle 1968
Robbery - Inspector George Langdon 1967
Sparrows Can't Sing - Charlie Gooding 1963
French Dressing - Jim Stephens 1964
The Trials of Oscar Wilde - Alfred Wood 1960
Fraulein Doktor - Meyer 1969
Let's Get Married - Photographer 1960
Darker Than Amber - Burk 1970
Jazz Boat - Spider Kelly 1960
Adam's Woman - Dyson 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Fitzsimons photo Dustin Fitzsimons
December 19, 1986
Sterling, Colorado, USA
Alyssa Milano photo Alyssa Milano
December 19, 1972
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jennifer Beals photo Jennifer Beals
December 19, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amy Locane photo Amy Locane
December 19, 1971
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Jake Gyllenhaal photo Jake Gyllenhaal
December 19, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page