demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Brolin
James Brolin
Advertisement
James Brolin info
Born: 18 July, 1940
Birth Name: Craig Kenneth Bruderlin
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Mr. Streisand
Also Known As: James Brolin, Jim Brolin
Spouse: Barbra Streisand (01 July 1998 – present)
Jan Smithers ( 1986 – 1995) (divorced) 1 daughter
Jane Cameron Agee (16 October 1966 – October 1986) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Burlesque , Catch Me If You Can , Traffic , The Hunting Party , A Guy Thing and more.
Watch movies with James Brolin online
James Brolin biography

This block contains the information about James Brolin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Brolin was born in July 1940 in the gorgeous city, where is located the biggest part of the world cinema industry- in Los Angeles. It is interesting to know that his real name is Craig Kenneth Borderline, which he changed by the time he was twenty years old. James became very popular due to performing a role in a TV shows “The medical science’s doctor” for which he was nominated and won the Emmy award. At the beginning of eighties he performed the main role in a TV show, called “The hotel” in which he performed for more than six years (since 1983-till 1988). In 1983 he became the new James Bond, by replacing Roger Moore in the movie “the Octopus” in which producers changed their mind about replacing Moore the last minute, and that is how he obtained this role. The most popular movie with his participation was filmed in 1999, and was directed by Peter Hams. Lately Brolin I performing in some low budget movies, or while playing the supporting roles in some great movies. In 2003 hr played the role of Reagan, who was one of the fifty America’s presidents in a biography movie. James has three children (beside them is the actor Josh Brolin) from the previous marriages. And in 1998 he married with the famous actress and singer Barbra Streisand.
Where James Brolin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Brolin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Brolin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Brolin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Brolin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burlesque - Mr. Anderson $55M 2010 $11.9M $39.3M
Catch Me If You Can - Jack Barnes $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Traffic - General Ralph Landry $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
The Hunting Party - Franklin Harris $25M 2007 $39.6K $877K
A Guy Thing - Ken $20M 2003 $8.01M $15.4M
The Master of Disguise - Fabbrizio Disguisey $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
Antwone Fisher - The Captain (uncredited) $12.5M 2002 $210K $21.1M
Last Will - Det. Sloan $5M 2010
Capricorn One - Charles Brubaker $5M 1977
Sirens of the Caribbean - Terry Bamba, Co-producer $4.4M 2007
The Visual Bible: Acts (video) - Simon Peter $4M 1994
John Goldfarb, Please Come Home! - Notre Dame Quarterback (uncredited) $4M 1965
The American Standards - Jack Jennings, Producer $3M 2011
Skyjacked - Jerome K. Weber $2.7M 1972
High Score - Budetzky 1990
Gable and Lombard - Clark Gable 1976
The Car - Wade Parent 1977
The Amityville Horror - George Lutz 1979 $86.4M
Night of the Juggler - Sean Boyd 1980
Bad Jim - B.D. Sweetman 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chace Crawford photo Chace Crawford
July 18, 1985
Lubbock, Texas, USA
Andre Royo photo Andre Royo
July 18, 1968
Bronx, New York, USA
Vin Diesel photo Vin Diesel
July 18, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Margo Martindale photo Margo Martindale
July 18, 1951
Jacksonville, Texas, USA
Kristen Bell photo Kristen Bell
July 18, 1980
Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page