pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Castle Stevens
Advertisement
James Castle Stevens info
Born: 23 November, 1964
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: James Castle Stevens, J.C. Stevens
Known for: Random Shooting in L.A. , The Promise (short) , Business of Acting (video documentary) and more.
James Castle Stevens biography

This block contains the information about James Castle Stevens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Brooklyn, NY, James pursued a BFA in Acting from Brooklyn College (studying under F. Murray Abraham), worked as an actor in regional theatre and national tours, and went on to perform in Off-Broadway productions such as "Merrily We Roll Along" and "Riders To The Sea". He also played a recurring character on ABC's "One Life To Live". In 1991, James moved to Los Angeles and immediately began working on such television shows as "Star Trek: The Next Generation", "The Wayans Bros.
Where James Castle Stevens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Castle Stevens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Castle Stevens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Castle Stevens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Castle Stevens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Promise (short) - Stephen 1997
Business of Acting (video documentary) - Host, Producer 2000
Random Shooting in L.A. - Gary 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi photo Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi
November 23, 1987
Santiago, Chile
Maxwell Caulfield photo Maxwell Caulfield
November 23, 1959
London, England, UK
Salli Richardson-Whitfield photo Salli Richardson-Whitfield
November 23, 1967
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Lucas Grabeel photo Lucas Grabeel
November 23, 1984
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Oded Fehr photo Oded Fehr
November 23, 1970
Tel Aviv, Israel
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page