Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
James Caviezel
James Caviezel
James Caviezel info
Born: 26 September, 1968
Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Jimmy / JC
Also Known As: James Caviezel, Jim Caviezel
Spouse: Kerri Browitt ( 1996 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The Thin Red Line , Deja Vu , G.I. Jane , The Rock , Wyatt Earp and more.
Watch movies with James Caviezel online
James Caviezel biography

This block contains the information about James Caviezel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Caviezel was born in Mount Vernon, in the family of Margareth housewife and actress, and of chiropractor James Patrick Caviezel. The actor has a younger brother Timothy and sisters: Hannah, Amy and Erin. The family of the actor has lived strictly on the basis of catholic church, his father is Slovac, and his mother is Irish. james has studied in the Vernon school about two years, after which he has moved to Seattle where he lived in the family of his friend, while at the same time playing basketball, he dreamed of a career in basketball, but sudden trauma, has made all of those dreams vanish, that is why he became addicted to acting.
Where James Caviezel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Caviezel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Caviezel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Caviezel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Caviezel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deja Vu - Carroll Oerstadt (as Jim Caviezel) $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
The Rock - Rear F-18 Pilot $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Wyatt Earp - Warren Earp $63M 1994 $25.1M
The Thin Red Line - Pvt. Witt (as Jim Caviezel) $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
G.I. Jane - Slovnik $50M 1997 $11.1M $48.2M
Outlander - Kainan $50M 2008 $59.6K $161K
High Crimes - Tom Kubik/Sgt. Ron Chapman (as Jim Caviezel) $42M 2002 $14M $41.5M
Pay It Forward - Jerry $40M 2000 $9.63M $33.5M
Angel Eyes - Steven 'Catch' Lambert (as Jim Caviezel) $38M 2001 $9.23M $24M
Ride with the Devil - Black John $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
The Count of Monte Cristo - Edmond Dantes (as Jim Caviezel) $35M 2002 $11.4M $54.2M
The Passion of the Christ - Jesus $30M 2004 $83.8M $370M
Frequency - John Sullivan (as Jim Caviezel) $22M 2000 $9.03M $45M
Unknown - Jean Jacket (as Jim Caviezel) $3.7M 2006 $3.75K $24.7K
My Own Private Idaho - Airline Clerk $2.5M 1991 $6.4M
The Stoning of Soraya M. - Freidoune Sahebjam 2008 $115K $656K
Diggstown - Billy Hargrove 1992 $4.84M
Blue Chips - Basketball Player (uncredited) 1994 $22.4M
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius - Bobby Jones (as Jim Caviezel) 2004 $1.23M $2.69M
Ed - Dizzy Anderson (as Jim Caviezel) 1996 $6.29M
James Caviezel video

This part provides videos with James Caviezel. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Jim Caviezel scenes

La Pasión de Cristo Testimonio Completo de Jim Caviezel Sub. en Español

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yaniv Schulman photo Yaniv Schulman
September 26, 1984
New York ci
Ashley Leggat photo Ashley Leggat
September 26, 1986
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Daniel Buran photo Daniel Buran
September 26, 1974
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Lysette Anthony photo Lysette Anthony
September 26, 1963
London, England, UK
Christina Milian photo Christina Milian
September 26, 1981
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page