joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
James Corden
James Corden
Advertisement
James Corden info
Born: 17 June, 1978
Birth Name: James Kimberly Corden
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: How to Lose Friends & Alienate People , Gulliver's Travels , Planet 51 , Ruth & James: The Story of Series 2 (video documentary short) , All or Nothing and more.
Watch movies with James Corden online
James Corden biography

This block contains the information about James Corden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Describing himself as the "chunky unit", James Corden was born in Buckinghamshire on June 17th, 1978, and studied drama at the Jackie Palmer Stage School before going on to Holmer Green Senior School, near High Wycombe. However, he admits that he had very little academic ambition and turned to acting, making his screen debut in the monochrome Shane Meadows film Twenty Four Seven.
Where James Corden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Corden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Corden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Corden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Corden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gulliver's Travels - Jinks $112M 2010 $6.31M $41M
Planet 51 - Soldier Vernkot (voice) $70M 2009 $12.3M $42.2M
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People - Post Modern Review Staff #2 $27M 2008 $1.43M $2.78M
All or Nothing - Rory Bassett $9M 2002 $25.9K $113K
Ruth & James: The Story of Series 2 (video documentary short) - Himself, Thanks 2008
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? - Walter 1999
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story - Clem Cattini 2008
Heartlands - Shady 2002
Where Have I Been All Your Life? (short) - Liam 2007
The History Boys - Timms 2006 $101K $2.71M
Heroes and Villains - Sam 2006
'Gavin & Stacey': How It Happened (video documentary short) - Himself, Thanks 2007
Twenty Four Seven - Tonka (Carl Marsh) 1997
Vampire Killers - Fletch 2009
Starter for 10 - Tone 2006 $37.1K $210K
Animals United - Billy (voice: English version) 2010
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman - Kirky 2005 $2.03K $21.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Jon Gries photo Jon Gries
June 17, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page