demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Cotten
Advertisement
James Cotten info
Born: 12 February, 1974
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: Jay
Known for: Demon Slayer (video) , Come Early Morning , La Linea , Hostile Encounter , Ga and more.
Where James Cotten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Cotten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Cotten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Cotten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Cotten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
La Linea - The Line - Director $7.5M 2009
Come Early Morning - Steve, Casting Assistant (Arkansas) $6M 2006 $50.2K $118K
Demon Slayer (video) - Angry Priest, Director, Writer, Casting Director $1M 2003
Ga-Ga (short) - First Assistant Director $15K 2003
Hostile Encounter - Executive Producer 2010
Brown Eyed Girl (short) - First Assistant Director 2001
Sugar Creek - Executive Producer, Producer, Jimmy, Director, Writer (writer), Editor 2007
Resurrection County - Producer, Writer (story & screenplay) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tara Strong photo Tara Strong
February 12, 1973
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jesse Spencer photo Jesse Spencer
February 12, 1979
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Lochlyn Munro photo Lochlyn Munro
February 12, 1966
Lac La Hache, British Columbia, Canada
Robin Bain photo Robin Bain
February 12, 1980
Indiana, USA
Michael Ironside photo Michael Ironside
February 12, 1950
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page