trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Denton
James Denton
James Denton info
Born: 20 January, 1963
Birth Name: James Thomas Denton Jr.
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Jamie
Also Known As: James Denton, Jamie Denton, Band From TV
Spouse: Erin O&
x27;Brien Denton (16 December 2002 – present) 2 children
Jenna Lyn Ward ( 1997 – 2000) (divorced)
Awards: 5 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Band from TV: Hoggin' All the Covers (video) , Face/Off , Assumption (short) , Primary Colors , Ascension Day and more.
Watch movies with James Denton online
James Denton biography

This block contains the information about James Denton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The second of three children born to a dentist and his wife in Nashville, Tennessee, Denton grew up in Goodlettsville, Tennessee, attended Goodlettsville High School, briefly played basketball at a junior college, then went on to graduate with honors from the (national champion) University of Tennessee at Knoxville, snagging a degree in advertising as a television/journalism major on the way out the door.
Where James Denton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Denton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Denton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Denton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Denton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Face/Off - Buzz (as Jamie Denton) $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
Primary Colors - Mitch (as Jamie Denton) $65M 1998 $12M $39M
Ascension Day - Brother John $1.27M 2007
Band from TV: Hoggin' All the Covers (video) - Actor $300K 2008
Assumption (short) - John 2006
Tortured - Agent Murphy 2008
Undead or Alive: A Zombedy - Elmer Winslow 2007
That Old Feeling - Keith Marks (as Jamie Denton) 1997 $5.1M $16.3M
Beautiful Dreamer - Dr. Kessler 2006
Hunter's Moon - Nick (as Jamie Denton) 1995
Group Sex (video) - Luke (uncredited) 2010
Thieves Quartet - Ray Higgs (as Jamie Denton) 1993
Jumbo Girl (short) - Jack 2004
Locked Up Down Shorty's - Danny 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Branka Katic photo Branka Katic
January 20, 1970
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Olivia Hallinan photo Olivia Hallinan
January 20, 1985
UK
Evan Peters photo Evan Peters
January 20, 1987
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Skeet Ulrich photo Skeet Ulrich
January 20, 1970
Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
Daniel Cudmore photo Daniel Cudmore
January 20, 1981
Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page