trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Duval
James Duval
Advertisement
James Duval info
Born: 10 September, 1972
Birth Name: James Edward Duval
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Jimmy
Also Known As: James Duval, Jimmy Duval
Awards: 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Black Waters of Echo's Pond , Go , Donnie Darko , Gone in Sixty Seconds , Independence Day and more.
James Duval biography

This block contains the information about James Duval and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Duval was born in September 1972. He is a famous American actor mostly famous due to performing in the trilogy by Gregg Arackie. Later he played in various thrillers and in a few comedy movies. It is interesting to know that Duval is also a famous guitar player. He is performing in a music band which he has found while studying in the High School. It is interesting to know that the first spectacles were held in his garage, till the time when his parents has forbidden him to use their garage due to the noise his band was making. In the cinema industry he appeared while performing a role of a person who was leading a very reserved lifestyle. It is interesting to know that his physical appearance is very similar to the appearance of a famous Hollywood actor of Lebanese origin- Keanu Reeves. It is interesting to know that after performing in the trilogy directed by the famous producer Arackie, Duval became friends with him. As a result he was getting a role in almost all of Arackie’s projects. Currently James performs in a few TV shows, at the same time he is writing scenarios, and is thinking about opening his own producing studio. In the spare time he loves doing some active kinds of sports. After the divorce with his wife in 2005, the actor is still single.
Where James Duval born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Duval was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Duval was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Duval filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Duval acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Freb $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
Independence Day - Miguel Casse $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Go - Singh $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
The Black Waters of Echo's Pond - Rick $5M 2009
Donnie Darko - Frank $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
Not Another Not Another Movie - Miguel $4M 2011
Toxic - Brad $3.8M 2008
Cornered! - Jimmy $3.25M 2009
The Art of Travel - Taylor 'One Ball' $2M 2008
Chasing Ghosts - Dmitri Parramatti $2M 2005
Standing Still - Store Clerk $1.7M 2005 $12.8K $12.8K
The Doe Boy - Hunter $1.6M 2001
Penance - Guy $1.5M 2009
Evilution - Asia Mark $1.2M 2008
Window Theory - Dave Kordelewski $1M 2004
The Iron Man - Lawyer 2 $600K 2006
May - Blank $500K 2002 $9.07K $146K
Roman - Goth Dude (scenes deleted) $250K 2006
Kush - Cyrus $210K 2007
On Holiday - Henry $150K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Philip Baker Hall photo Philip Baker Hall
September 10, 1931
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Amy Irving photo Amy Irving
September 10, 1953
Palo Alto, California, USA
Colin Firth photo Colin Firth
September 10, 1960
Grayshott, Hampshire, England, UK
Johnathon Schaech photo Johnathon Schaech
September 10, 1969
Edgewood, Maryland, USA
Jaqueline Fleming photo Jaqueline Fleming
September 10, 1977
Copenhagen, Denmark
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page