joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
James Hyde
James Hyde
Advertisement
James Hyde info
Born: 9 October, 1962
Birth Name: James Robert Hyde
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Sue-Ling Garcia ( 1992 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Let's Talk About Sex , Guns, Drugs and Dirty Money , The Quincy Rose Show (short) , The Blackout , Beautysleep Symphony and more.
James Hyde biography

This block contains the information about James Hyde and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

"Passions" is far from Hyde's first foray into daytime television. In 1996, he won an open casting call competition for "Sunset Beach", and appeared in the promos for the show. In 1997, he was picked up for a recurring role in "Another World" as Neil Johansson, then went on to a short stint on "As the World Turns" as Liam in 1999. Born October 9 and raised in Ohio, he is one of five children (their mother sang country, and passed that talent to James).
Where James Hyde born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Hyde was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Hyde was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Hyde filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Hyde acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beautysleep Symphony - Bryce $990K 2010
Guns, Drugs and Dirty Money - Hitman $500K 2010
Let's Talk About Sex - Scott 'Booty Call Guy' $300K 1998 $213K $418K
The Blackout - Actor (uncredited) 1997
The Quincy Rose Show (short) - James 2009
Hotel Hell Vacation (video short) - Motivational Speaker 2010
Are You a Serial Killer (short) - Phillip 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Shalhoub photo Tony Shalhoub
October 9, 1953
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Tyler James Williams photo Tyler James Williams
October 9, 1992
Westchester County, New York, USA
Nick Swardson photo Nick Swardson
October 9, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Chris O'Dowd photo Chris O'Dowd
October 9, 1979
Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page