pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
James Lafferty
James Lafferty
James Lafferty info
Born: 25 July, 1985
Birth Name: James Martin Lafferty
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Baby James / Jamie / J / J-Man
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Annabelle's Wish (video) , Boys on the Run , The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy , S. Darko , Hours Before (short) and more.
Watch movies with James Lafferty online
James Lafferty biography

This block contains the information about James Lafferty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Lafferty is a handsome young American actor. He was born on July 25, 1985 in California, USA. James successfully received education in Hemet High School. Passion for basketball allowed Lafferty to get an amazing shape and he has been cultivated in a teenager fighting spirit. Not surprisingly, that sexy brunette (height 188 cm an actor) with blue eyes attracted film directors and James got his first role. This popularity and the love of fans swamped Lafferty sighs with access to screen the series "One Tree Hill”. In this series James played almost himself - a young basketball star. After his first appearance in this series James wake up a very famous. In ordinary life, James behaves quite like a star neither: goes to basketball games, he sometimes takes part in charity games, collects posters of Michael Jordan (Michael Jordan), looks «South Park», meets with friends in restaurants adored them Mexican. James Lafferty dreams about Mustang Cobra. Also the actor has a lovely beloved dog Nino.
Where James Lafferty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Lafferty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Lafferty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Lafferty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Lafferty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S. Darko - Iraq Jack $4M 2009
Hours Before (short) - Executive Producer $10K 2010
Boys on the Run - Joe Ferguson 2003
Annabelle's Wish (video) - Buster (voice) 1997
The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy - Eigson Howard 2011
James Lafferty video

This part provides videos with James Lafferty. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Bethany Joy Lenz- Talk about James Lafferty OTH FanMeet Milan

James Lafferty on TRL 20/9-2004

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miriam Shor photo Miriam Shor
July 25, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Katherine Kelly Lang photo Katherine Kelly Lang
July 25, 1961
Hollywood, California, USA
Shantel VanSanten photo Shantel VanSanten
July 25, 1985
Luverne, Minnesota, USA
Tera Patrick photo Tera Patrick
July 25, 1976
Great Falls, Montana, USA
D.B. Woodside photo D.B. Woodside
July 25, 1969
Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page