Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Laurenson
Advertisement
James Laurenson info
Born: 17 February, 1940
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: James Laurenson, James Laurensen, James Lawrenson
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Cat's Meow , Pink Floyd The Wall , The Man Inside , Women in Love , 3 Blind Mice and more.
Where James Laurenson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Laurenson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Laurenson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Laurenson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Laurenson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cat's Meow - Dr. Daniel Goodman $7M 2001 $111K $3.18M
Women in Love - Minister $1.25M 1969
The Man Inside - Mueller 1990
3 Blind Mice - William Storbest 2003
Pink Floyd The Wall - J.A. Pinkerton (Pink's Father) 1982
Dead Bolt Dead - The Boss 1999
The Monster Club - Raven (the Shadmock) 1980
The Cold Light of Day - Pavel Nowak 1996
The Magic Christian - Oxford Crew (uncredited) 1969
A House in the Hills - Ronald Rankin 1993
Heartbreakers - Terry Ray 1984
AfterLife - Professor Wilkinshaw 2003
In the Devil's Garden - Greg Lomax 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page