Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Marsters
James Marsters
Advertisement
James Marsters info
Born: 20 August, 1962
Birth Name: James Wesley Marsters
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Spouse: Patricia Rahman (14 January 2011 – present)
Liane Davidson ( 1989 – 1997) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 5 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Superman/Doomsday (video) , Shadow Puppets , Dragonball: Evolution , P.S. I Love You , House on Haunted Hill and more.
Watch movies with James Marsters online
James Marsters biography

This block contains the information about James Marsters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Marsters was born in August 1962 in Greenville, but he together with his brother grows up in Modesto, which is a small city in California. While being at school in the fourth grade, he decided that he would like to become an actor, after performing the role of Winnie the Pooh on the stage of the school theater. After that he went to the theater school and was performing a lot in different plays and musicals. After graduating the school in 1980 he was studying for two years on the courses of acting performance in the Pacific Ocean conservatorium of art performance. He likes performing some difficult roles. Under the left eyebrow, he has a scar which he got while studying in New York. On filming of all the episodes in “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer” TV show, this scar was evidenced, and it became a part of Spike’s image. In 1987 he moved to Chicago. His first serious role in the theater was Ferdinand’s role in the theater. For performing of this role in 1989 he was nominated with the Joseph Jefferson award. He was married with LeAnn Davidson, but not for a long time. From this marriage he has a son- Sullivan. Between his last works in the cinema there is filming of the movie “Dragon pearls- Evolution”.
Where James Marsters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Marsters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Marsters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Marsters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Marsters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragonball: Evolution - Lord Piccolo $45M 2009 $4.76M $9.35M
P.S. I Love You - John $30M 2007 $9.28M $53.7M
House on Haunted Hill - Channel 3 Cameraman $19M 1999 $15.9M $40.8M
Superman/Doomsday (video) - Lex Luthor (voice) $3.5M 2007
Shadow Puppets - Jack $2M 2007
Chance - Simon $75K 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Walliams photo David Walliams
August 20, 1971
Surrey, England, UK
Ben Barnes photo Ben Barnes
August 20, 1981
London, England, UK
Joan Allen photo Joan Allen
August 20, 1956
Rochelle, Illinois, USA
Amy Adams photo Amy Adams
August 20, 1974
Aviano, Italy
Jonathan Ke Quan photo Jonathan Ke Quan
August 20, 1971
Saigon, Vietnam
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page