pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
James McAvoy
James McAvoy
James McAvoy info
Born: 21 April, 1979
Birth Name: James Andrew McAvoy
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jamesy Boy
Spouse: Anne-Marie Duff (18 October 2006 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: Wanted , Wimbledon , The Last Station , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe , Atonement and more.
James McAvoy biography

This block contains the information about James McAvoy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James McAvoy is a Scottish actor whose career really started with a role in Band of Brothers, followed by a role of Leto Atreides II in Children of the Dune produced by the Sci Fi channel. He soon landed a role on the much-praised State of Play miniseries. In 2006, he starred in Last King of Scotland, with forest Whitaker. His next movies were Atonement and Wanted alongside Morgan Freeman and Angelina Jolie. His latest role sees him playing the part of Charles Xavier, in the new prequel of the X-Men franchise, X-Men: First Class.
Where James McAvoy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James McAvoy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James McAvoy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James McAvoy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James McAvoy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Mr. Tumnus $180M 2005 $65.6M $292M
Wanted - Wesley $75M 2008 $50.9M $134M
Wimbledon - Carl Colt $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
Atonement - Robbie Turner $30M 2007 $797K $50.9M
The Last Station - Valentin Bulgakov $18M 2009 $94.1K $6.62M
Becoming Jane - Tom Lefroy $16.5M 2007 $972K $18.7M
Penelope - Johnny/Max $15M 2006 $3.8M $10M
Gnomeo & Juliet - Gnomeo (voice) 2011
The Pool - Mike 2001
Rory O'Shea Was Here - Rory O'Shea 2004 $6.08K $21.9K
Behind the Lines - Anthony Balfour 1997 $19.3K $19.3K
Strings - Hal (voice: English version) 2004
Bright Young Things - Simon Balcairn 2003 $46.9K $932K
The Last King of Scotland - Dr. Nicholas Garrigan 2006 $143K $17.6M
The Conspirator - Frederick Aiken 2010
The Near Room - Kevin 1995
Starter for 10 - Brian Jackson 2006 $37.1K $210K
Bollywood Queen - Jay 2002
James McAvoy video

This part provides videos with James McAvoy. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

James McAvoy Funny Moments

James McAvoy Finally Learns What LOL and ROFL Mean

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian J. White photo Brian J. White
April 21, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rob Riggle photo Rob Riggle
April 21, 1970
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
John Cameron Mitchell photo John Cameron Mitchell
April 21, 1963
El Paso, Texas, USA
Iggy Pop photo Iggy Pop
April 21, 1947
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Nicole Sullivan photo Nicole Sullivan
April 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page