demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Nesbitt
James Nesbitt
James Nesbitt info
Born: 15 January, 1965
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Nickname: Jimmy
Spouse: Sonia Forbes-Adam ( 1993 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Welcome to Sarajevo , Jude , The Boys & Girl from County Clare , Match Point , Lucky Break and more.
Watch movies with James Nesbitt online
James Nesbitt biography

This block contains the information about James Nesbitt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Nesbitt is a famous Irish actor who was born in the middle of January 1965 in Northern Ireland. After graduating the school wanted to become a teacher of French language, but he got attracted by theatre that us why he relocated to London where he was studying in the Central school of Speech and Drama. After graduating the school in 1987 he debut on the television in a TV show on the BBC channel and on the theatre stage of the London West End Theatre. In 1987 the actor performed the role of a police officer in a movie. And in 1991 he played a role in a romantic movie that was called “Hear my song”. Between the best movies with his participation, were such movies, as: “Welcome to Sarajevo”, “Bloody Sunday”, “Jude”, “Five minute of paradise”, “Cherry bomb” and in many others. Nesbitt performed in the TV show “Murphy’s Law” for more than five years since 2001. For participation in that TV show he was nominated as the best male performance on an Irish Film Festival. Nesbitt is a participant in various charity organizations, who in 2010 was honored with becoming the executive of the Oldster University. He is married with an ex actress with whom he has two daughters. The entire family lives in California.
Where James Nesbitt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Nesbitt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Nesbitt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Nesbitt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Nesbitt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Match Point - Detective Banner $15M 2005 $529K $23.1M
Welcome to Sarajevo - Gregg $9M 1997 $89.3K $340K
The Boys & Girl from County Clare - Actor (uncredited) $8M 2003 $20.9K $141K
Jude - Uncle Joe $7M 1996 $31.9K $405K
Lucky Break - James 'Jimmy' Hands/Lord Nelson in Show $6M 2001 $7.5K $54.6K
Women Talking Dirty - Stanley $5M 1999
Bloody Sunday - Ivan Cooper $5M 2002 $29.4K $768K
Wild About Harry - Walter Adair $5M 2000
Resurrection Man - Ryan $4M 1998
Waking Ned Devine - Pig Finn $3M 1998 $149K $24.8M
Millions - Ronnie 2004 $70.2K $6.58M
The James Gang - Graham Armstrong 1997
The Way - Jack 2010
Matching Jack - Connor 2010
Go Now - Tony 1995
The End of the World Man - Policeman 1985
Hear My Song - Fintan O'Donnell 1991 $4.31M
Outcast - Cathal 2010
Jumpers (short) - Gerald Clarke 1997
This Is the Sea - Constable Hubert Porter 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessy Schram photo Jessy Schram
January 15, 1986
Skokie, Illinois, USA
Mario Van Peebles photo Mario Van Peebles
January 15, 1957
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Eddie Cahill photo Eddie Cahill
January 15, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Victor Rasuk photo Victor Rasuk
January 15, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Regina King photo Regina King
January 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page