madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Phelps
Advertisement
James Phelps info
Born: 25 February, 1986
Birth Name: James Andrew Eric Phelps
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Known for: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire and more.
Where James Phelps born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Phelps was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Phelps was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Phelps filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Phelps acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Fred Weasley $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Fred Weasley, Floor Runner $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Fred Weasley $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Fred Weasley $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Fred Weasley $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Fred Weasley $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
The Da Vinci Code - Runner (uncredited) $125M 2006 $77.1M $218M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Fred Weasley $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (short) - Fred Weasley 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Astin photo Sean Astin
February 25, 1971
Santa Monica, California, USA
Lee Evans photo Lee Evans
February 25, 1964
Avonmouth, Bristol, England, UK
Oliver Phelps photo Oliver Phelps
February 25, 1986
Birmingham, England, UK
Alexis Denisof photo Alexis Denisof
February 25, 1966
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Téa Leoni photo Téa Leoni
February 25, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page