Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
James Pugliese
Advertisement
James Pugliese info
Born: 13 June, 1964
Birth Name: James Anthony Pugliese
Nickname: The Golf Pug
Spouse: Angelica Punzalan (12 August 2006 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Better Golf Academy Presents: Better Golf for Kids, Volume I (video short) , A Night in New York (short) and more.
James Pugliese biography

This block contains the information about James Pugliese and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Pugliese had The Better Golf Academy and acting in his blood by the age of ten! At nine, he started his golf career driving golf carts with his uncle Charlie in Connecticut. By ten, he knew he wanted to play golf professionally. "I am going to see you on tour someday" forever stayed in James' heart. He started his acting career on a Nickelodeon show. Auditioned with Bonnie Timmerman at MCA Universal for a role in the movie Mobsters while studying acting at The Lee Strasberg Institute.
Where James Pugliese born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Pugliese was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Pugliese was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Pugliese filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Pugliese acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Night in New York (short) - Pizza guy 1995
The Better Golf Academy Presents: Better Golf for Kids, Volume I (video short) - Himself - Star-Host, Writer, Casting Director, Producer 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page