trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Zahn
James Zahn
Advertisement
James Zahn info
Born: 23 October, 1976
Birth Name: James Charles Zahn
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Jimmy / J.C. / J.Z.
Spouse: Jennifer Zahn (07 August 1999 – present)
Known for: Lonely Joe , Punch , Primer 55: Family for Life (video documentary) , Ocean's Twelve , Gotham, IL (short) and more.
James Zahn biography

This block contains the information about James Zahn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Chicago Heights, Illinois in the late 1970s, James spent much of his youth growing up in the South Suburbs of Chicago. Obsessed with pop-culture in its many forms, he spent much of his time drawing, writing, and focusing on becoming a performer of some sort.

In 1987 his original short story "The Little Champ" became an Illinois Young Author Award winner, and the seeds for a career as a writer were planted. Less than two years later, the budding filmmaker would also emerge.
Where James Zahn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Zahn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Zahn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Zahn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Zahn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Twelve - Bartender (uncredited) $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Primer 55: Family for Life (video documentary) - Producer (video "The Big Fuck You"), Segment Editor (video "The Big Fuck You) $1M 2007
Lonely Joe - Steve Ford $1M 2009
Punch - Special Thanks $50K 2009
Gotham, IL (short) - George Kane, Co-producer, Cinematographer (director of photography), Special Effects, Editor $35K 2004
77 - Student 2007
Nixon and Hogan Smoke Christmas - Special Thanks 2010
Roll Bounce - Sweetwater Patron (uncredited) 2005 $7.57M $17.4M
Blair Witch WebFest - Soundtrack (writer: "Burkittsville (Take a walk with Me)") (performer: "Burkittsville (Take a walk with Me)") 2000
Deal. (short) - Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
'Weird Al' Yankovic photo 'Weird Al' Yankovic
October 23, 1959
Lynwood, California, USA
Ryan Reynolds photo Ryan Reynolds
October 23, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Cat Deeley photo Cat Deeley
October 23, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page