joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Jami Gertz
Jami Gertz
Advertisement
Jami Gertz info
Born: 28 October, 1965
Birth Name: Jami Beth Gertz
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Tony Ressler (16 June 1989 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations
Known for: Lip Service , Don't Tell Her It's Me , Sixteen Candles , Twister , On the Right Track and more.
Jami Gertz biography

This block contains the information about Jami Gertz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Famous American actress and talented movie star, member of prestigious international events and concerts. She must be called “The most famous actress.” She acquired that title through her roles in movies like “The Lost Boys”, “Quicksilver”, “Less Than Zero”. With great talent and giftedness, Hertz was able to realize herself in show business and made a huge impression on critics and movie experts. She was born in Chicago Illinois in the United States in 1965. In early childhood Jamie was fascinated by the cinema. She dreamed about her becoming a real actress and famous throughout the world. In the end, the actress has managed to get to the big screen. Naturally, the very first roles of Hertz were not seen by viewers. No wonder, because then she played secondary characters. Over time, the actress gained experience and present skills. Then known producers began to invite her for the leading roles. The actress has repeatedly collaborated with the most famous and talented actors. Actress is in anticipation of new projects
Where Jami Gertz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jami Gertz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jami Gertz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jami Gertz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jami Gertz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twister - Dr. Melissa Reeves $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
Sixteen Candles - Robin $6.5M 1984 $20.5M
Don't Tell Her It's Me - Emily Pear 1990 $1.17M
Lip Service - Kat 2001
On the Right Track - Big Girl 1981
Keeping Up with the Steins - Joanne Fiedler 2006 $654K $4.33M
Endless Love - Patty 1981
Crossroads - Frances 1986 $5.84M
Jersey Girl - Toby 1992
Less Than Zero - Blair 1987 $12.4M
Solarbabies - Terra 1986 $1.58M
Sibling Rivalry - Jeanine 1990 $17.9M
Mischief - Rosalie 1985 $8.7M
The Lost Boys - Star 1987 $32.2M
Silence Like Glass - Eva Martin 1989
Listen to Me - Monica Tomanski 1989 $4.3M
Quicksilver - Terri 1986 $7.63M
Renegades - Barbara 1989 $9.02M
Seven Girlfriends - Lisa 1999
Alphabet City - Sophia 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andy Richter photo Andy Richter
October 28, 1966
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Irene Keng photo Irene Keng
October 28, 1988
Long Beach, Californ
Troian Bellisario photo Troian Bellisario
October 28, 1985
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Lauren Holly photo Lauren Holly
October 28, 1963
Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA
Julia Roberts photo Julia Roberts
October 28, 1967
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page