demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie Bamber
Jamie Bamber
Advertisement
Jamie Bamber info
Born: 3 April, 1973
Birth Name: Jamie St John Bamber Griffith
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Bambini
Spouse: Kerry Norton ( September 2003 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Devil's Tattoo , Pulse: Afterlife and Invasion (video) and more.
Jamie Bamber biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Bamber and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jamie Bamber was born in April 1973 in the majestic capital of the United Kingdom and Northern Ireland. He was born in a simple family of Elizabeth Bamber, who was Irish by her origin, and Ralph Griffith who was American. Jamie has five brothers and a sister- who is also a famous actress – Anastasia Griffith. Due to his parents he has a triple citizenship- the British one, The Irish one, and the American one. His parents realized that he is a very artistic nature by the time he was a small boy that is why they were supporting him in every wish and choice he was making. He graduated the London Academy of Musical and Drama art. After which he started attending all the castings that he heard of. He married with the actress Carrie Norton in 2003. They have a very happy marriage. During their union were born three of their daughters: Isla Elizabeth Angela Griffith who was born in 2003 and the twins Darcy and Ava who were born in 2004. Carrie Norton appeared in a few episodes of the remake TV show “the star ship Galaxy” while performing nurse’s role Layne Ishay. Jamie is an active member of the society that is guarding the brown bears in Canada, also he is a fan of the football club “Tottenham Hotspur”.
Where Jamie Bamber born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Bamber was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Bamber was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Bamber filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Bamber acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Tattoo - Tom 2003
Pulse: Afterlife and Invasion (video) - Stephen 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Goode photo Matthew Goode
April 3, 1978
Exeter, Devon, England, UK
David Hyde Pierce photo David Hyde Pierce
April 3, 1959
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Cobie Smulders photo Cobie Smulders
April 3, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Adam Scott photo Adam Scott
April 3, 1973
Santa Cruz, California, USA
Eddie Murphy photo Eddie Murphy
April 3, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page