jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Jamie Campbell Bower
Jamie Campbell Bower
Jamie Campbell Bower info
Born: 22 November, 1988
Birth Name: James Campbell M Bower
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: New Moon , Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street , London Boulevard , RocknRolla , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 and more.
Jamie Campbell Bower biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Campbell Bower and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The place, which presented to the world the actor Jamie Campbell Bower, is London. His mother – Annie is a music manager, father – David is an employee of the company “Gibson Guitar Corporation”, a younger brother - Samuel. Jamie got the education at a school called “Beadles School”. When the actor was fifteen years old, he participated in the performing in the opera by Roger Waters “Ca Ira in Rome”. Jamie also worked as a model at the agency, titled “Select Model Management in London”. Also Jamie sings well and he is a vocalist in the group, called “The Darling Buds”. In early 2010 it was announced that Jamie meets with Bonnie Wright, whom he met at a party and take off together in the movie "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows". In mid-April 2010 there were a lot of articles about the information that Jamie and Bonnie was going to be married and preparing for the wedding. But Bonnie has denied these rumors. A year later, in mid-April 2011, Jamie Campbell Bower issued a statement that he was engaged to Bonnie. Jamie is a rather young actor, but he is very famous star.
Where Jamie Campbell Bower born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Campbell Bower was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Campbell Bower was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Campbell Bower filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Campbell Bower acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Gellert Grindelwald - young $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Anthony, Soundtrack (performer: "No Place Like London", "Johanna (Parts 1 & 2)", "Johanna (Act II)") $50M 2007 $13.6M $52.9M
New Moon - Caius $50M 2009 $143M $297M
RocknRolla - Rocker $18M 2008 $145K $5.69M
London Boulevard - White Boy 2010
Winter in Wartime - Jack 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Gilliam photo Terry Gilliam
November 22, 1940
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Richard Kind photo Richard Kind
November 22, 1956
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Mark Ruffalo photo Mark Ruffalo
November 22, 1967
Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA
Steve Van Zandt photo Steve Van Zandt
November 22, 1950
Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA
Gary Valentine photo Gary Valentine
November 22, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page