pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie Chung
Jamie Chung
Advertisement
Jamie Chung info
Born: 10 April, 1983
Birth Name: Jamie Ji-Lynn Chung
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Sorority Row , Grown Ups , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Burning Palms , Dragonball: Evolution and more.
Jamie Chung biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Chung and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jamie Chung is an American actress she was born in San Francisco (California). And according to some media news she has Korean and American parents. She was studying in California University, and was a part of Kappa Kappa Gamma society. In general she is known to public as the part of acting stuff on MTV. She took part in “The Real World: San Diego” that was shown in 2004. Jamie was performing the main role of a hardworking student whom was working on two different jobs while trying to pay for her studying, but as the dame time she was a party girl, and was not missing and party. After half of the year Chung left filming. After “The Real World” the young girl took part in a variety of projects, for example in “Days of our Lives”, where she played the role of Cordy Han, also she played in the comedy “No Pronounce You Chuck and Larry”, and in a few episodes in “CSI: New York”. The world release of “Dragon ball Evolution”, where Jamie performed one of the main roles brought her the world fame. Nowadays she is working under “Sucker Punch”, which promises to come on the screens by the end of 2011, where she replaced Emma Stone.
Where Jamie Chung born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Chung was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Chung was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Chung filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Chung acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Hooters Girl $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Dragonball: Evolution - Chi Chi $45M 2009 $4.76M $9.35M
Sorority Row - Claire $16M 2009 $5.06M $12M
Burning Palms - Ginny Bai $5.8M 2010
Grown Ups - Amber Hilliard 2010 $40.5M $162M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Chyler Leigh photo Chyler Leigh
April 10, 1982
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Charlie Hunnam photo Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980
Newcastle, England, UK
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page