joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie Draven
Advertisement
Jamie Draven info
Born: 14 May, 1979
Birth Name: Jamie Donnelly
Also Known As: Jamie Draven, Jaim Draven
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Jetsam , Billy Elliot , 'Billy Elliot': Breaking Free (video documentary short) , Survival (short) , Badland and more.
Jamie Draven biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Draven and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Wythenshawe, Manchester, England. His mother is called Kath. Jamie is the youngest of three brothers (his siblings are John and Jason, who works for a utility company Norweb). Early in life Jamie wanted to be a footballer but turned his attentions to acting at 16. He failed all his GCSE School Examinations, but retook them and then progressed to A-Levels. He could not get to grips with A-Levels so moved to London to become an actor. He had no theatrical training and no CV.
Where Jamie Draven born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Draven was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Draven was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Draven filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Draven acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Badland - Jerry Rice $7M 2007
Billy Elliot - Tony Elliot $5M 2000 $216K $22M
Survival (short) - Stranger $20K 2010
Jetsam - Kemp 2007
'Billy Elliot': Breaking Free (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2001
B.U.S.T.E.D. - Geeg (as Jaim Draven) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Roth photo Tim Roth
May 14, 1961
London, England, UK
Martine McCutcheon photo Martine McCutcheon
May 14, 1976
Hackney, London, England, UK
Sofia Coppola photo Sofia Coppola
May 14, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Amber Tamblyn photo Amber Tamblyn
May 14, 1983
Santa Monica, California, USA
Danny Huston photo Danny Huston
May 14, 1962
Rome, Italy
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page