joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie Durie
Advertisement
Jamie Durie info
Born: 3 June, 1970
Birth Name: Jamie Paul Durie
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Jamie Durie biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Durie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Looking at Jamie Durie, one can see fitness plays a vital role in his life. His impressive list of skills include: water skiing (single & barefoot); scuba diving (NAVI certified); surfing; acrobatics; trapeze; snowboarding; competition volleyball; abseiling; rollerblading; soccer; tennis; dance (Jazz & Contemporary); landscape designer / horticulturist. It's this last skill which many Australians would recognise Jamie for these days.
Where Jamie Durie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Durie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Durie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page