trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Jamie Lynn Spears
Jamie Lynn Spears
Advertisement
Jamie Lynn Spears info
Born: 4 April, 1991
Birth Name: Jamie-Lynn Marie Spears
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: J Lynn
Also Known As: Jamie Lynn Spears, Jamie Spears, Jamie-Lynn Spears
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Crossroads , Zoey 101: Behind the Scenes (video short) , Unstable Fables: Goldilocks & 3 Bears Show and more.
Jamie Lynn Spears biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Lynn Spears and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jamie Lynn Spears has started her carrier in the show business right after her elder sister Britney. But the main specialization of the younger sister was appearing in various teen TV shows under the guiding of the Disney channel, though she became popular since appearing on the Nickelodeon Channel. The young actress was born in April 1991 in Louisiana; she is the youngest of the three children in the family. Her first role in the cinema she played in 2002 in the movie directed by her elder sister Britney. Since 2002 she began performing in a teen TV show where she worked for almost three years and left for the sake of filming in another show called “Zoë 101”. It is interesting to know that the soundtrack to this show was written and performed by Jamie. In December 2007 a famous American magazine has published an interview with the sixteen years old girl that was stating that she is pregnant from the eighteen years old Casey Aldridge with whom she is in a relationship for a few years already. Her mother was blamed by the media immediately for allowing the boy staying over the night in their house. While the young future mother stated that she will bore the baby in her native town as she wants a normal future for the boy.
Where Jamie Lynn Spears born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Lynn Spears was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Lynn Spears was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Lynn Spears filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Lynn Spears acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crossroads - Young Lucy Wagner $12M 2002 $17M $37.2M
Zoey 101: Behind the Scenes (video short) - Zoey Brooks $50K 2008
Unstable Fables: Goldilocks & 3 Bears Show - Goldilocks (voice) (unconfirmed) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Barry Pepper photo Barry Pepper
April 4, 1970
Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada
James Roday photo James Roday
April 4, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Robert Downey Jr. photo Robert Downey Jr.
April 4, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
David Cross photo David Cross
April 4, 1964
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page