jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Advertisement
Jamie-Lynn Sigler info
Born: 15 May, 1981
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: J-Lynn
Also Known As: Jamie-Lynn Sigler, Jamie-Lynn DiScala, Jamie Lynn Sigler, Jamie-Lynn Siegler
Spouse: A.J. Discala (11 July 2003 – 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Extreme Dating , The Real Housewives of New Jersey with Jamie, A Brooklyn State of Mind , Blinders (short) , New York City Serenade and more.
Watch movies with Jamie-Lynn Sigler online
Jamie-Lynn Sigler biography

This block contains the information about Jamie-Lynn Sigler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jamie-Lynn Sigler was born in May 1981. She is mostly famous due to performing a role of Meadow Soprano in a famous TV show about Italian mob in America. She was born in Quince in a family of Steven and Connie, who were simple people but they loved her more than anything in the world. Her father was a son of emigrants from Romania, while her mother was of Cuban origin who was into Judaism religion. She grew up in Jericho which is located in the Nassau district, later she graduated the school in there. Also she was attending the school of arts in Playhauch. In July 2003 she married with her old friend and agent A.D. DiScala. In September 2005 they divorced. She is a close friend of a singer Lance Bass. In 2002 she wrote a memoir book, in which she mentioned Lance’s name for a few times. In 2008 she was in the Taglit theater troupe. After the divorce with her husband she was in a relationship for a few times. And currently she is in a relationship with Mark Sanchez. It is interesting to know that in 2001 she released her debut album which was a total failure. And in 2007 she declared that she is very much embarrassed with the fact that she wrote it. It is interesting to know that during her carrier she played in a variety of movies which were of different genre. She even performed in a five episodes of the TV show about the “Ugly girl”.
Where Jamie-Lynn Sigler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie-Lynn Sigler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie-Lynn Sigler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie-Lynn Sigler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie-Lynn Sigler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Brooklyn State of Mind - Young Angie $4M 1997
Extreme Dating - Amy Baker $2.5M 2004
New York City Serenade - Lynn $1.8M 2007
The Real Housewives of New Jersey with Jamie-Lynn Sigler (video short) - Actress $10K 2009
Blinders (short) - Alexa (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) $5K 2006
Beneath the Dark - Adrienne 2010
Trophy Wife (short) - Christina 2010
Love Wrecked - Alexis Manetti (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) 2005
Catblock (The Ultimate Co%kblock) (video short) - Actress 2010
Homie Spumoni - Alli Butterman 2006
Death of a Dynasty - Sexy Woman No. 3 (as Jamie-Lynn DiScala) 2003 $28.1K $41.4K
Dark Ride - Cathy 2006
Campfire Stories - Natalie 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Caroline Dhavernas photo Caroline Dhavernas
May 15, 1978
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Grant Heslov photo Grant Heslov
May 15, 1963
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Sam Trammell photo Sam Trammell
May 15, 1971
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Jamie Harris photo Jamie Harris
May 15, 1963
England, UK
Alexandra Breckenridge photo Alexandra Breckenridge
May 15, 1982
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page