jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Jan Chappell
Jan Chappell info
Born: 9 February, 2011
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jan Chappell, Janet Chappell
Known for: The Virgin and the Gypsy , Shakedown: Return of the Sontarans (video) , Low Tide , Greenfingers , Basic Instinct 2 and more.
Where Jan Chappell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jan Chappell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jan Chappell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jan Chappell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jan Chappell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Basic Instinct 2 - Solicitor $70M 2006 $3.2M $5.85M
The Virgin and the Gypsy - Mary (as Janet Chappell) 1970
Shakedown: Return of the Sontarans (video) - Capt. Lisa Deranne 1994
Greenfingers - Peggy Tortworth 2000 $65.6K $1.44M
Low Tide - Beth 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page