madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jane Curtin
Jane Curtin
Advertisement
Jane Curtin info
Born: 6 September, 1947
Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Janey
Spouse: Patrick Lynch (02 April 1975 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: O.C. and Stiggs , Brooklyn Lobster , The Shaggy Dog , Geraldine's Fortune , Antz and more.
Watch movies with Jane Curtin online
Jane Curtin biography

This block contains the information about Jane Curtin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jane Therese Curtin was born September 6th, 1947. Years later, a 27-year-old Jane Curtin auditioned for a comedy variety show. which turned out to be the the thing that would first expose her to fame, Saturday Night Live. Jane won the audition against Mimi Kennedy, a tough competitor. Also in the same year (1975), she married Patrick Lynch.
Where Jane Curtin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jane Curtin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jane Curtin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jane Curtin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jane Curtin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Antz - Muffy (voice) $60M 1998 $17.2M $90.6M
O.C. and Stiggs - Elinore Schwab $7M 1985
Brooklyn Lobster - Maureen Giorgio $200K 2005 $11.7K $138K
The Shaggy Dog - Judge Claire Whittaker 2006 $16.3M $61.1M
Geraldine's Fortune - Geraldine Liddle 2004
I Love You, Man - Joyce Klaven 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Saturday Night Live Christmas (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Winter Wonderland" (uncredited)) 1999
Coneheads - Prymatt Conehead/Mary Margaret DeCicco 1993 $21.3M
How to Beat the High Co$t of Living - Elaine 1980
Recess: All Growed Down (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jane Curtin salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Brooklyn Lobster 2005 US$75/day
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rosie Perez photo Rosie Perez
September 6, 1964
Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Idris Elba photo Idris Elba
September 6, 1972
Hackney, London, England, UK
Natalia Cigliuti photo Natalia Cigliuti
September 6, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Winslow photo Michael Winslow
September 6, 1958
Spokane, Washington, USA
Anne Lockhart photo Anne Lockhart
September 6, 1953
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page