Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jane Krakowski
Jane Krakowski
Advertisement
Jane Krakowski info
Born: 11 October, 1968
Birth Name: Jane Krajkowski
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Surf's Up , The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas , Alfie , Open Season , Ice Age and more.
Watch movies with Jane Krakowski online
Jane Krakowski biography

This block contains the information about Jane Krakowski and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Jane Krakowski is October 11, 1968. Jane was born in Parsippany, NJ, USA. She is an American comedienne and singer, mostly known for her roles in TV series "Ally McBeal" and “30 Rock”. Jane Krakowski has Polish roots. 4 years Jane Krakowski studied ballet, and then she entered the school Professional Children's School in New York. In 1984, Jane played the first role on the screen in the TV series, which was called "In search of tomorrow." Krakowski received two nominations for "Emmy" - in 1986 and 1987. From 1997 to 2002, Jane starred in "Ally McBeal" and Jane Krakowski starred in several episodes of the cult television series "Law & Order" as a serial killer of elderly women. The following role of the actress was the role of Jenny Maruni in a Comedy Series "30 Rock". Jane Krakowski starred in many films such as: "Holidays", "Fatal Attraction" (1987), "Dance with Me" (1998), "Marci X" (2003), in the TV version of the musical "The Ghosts of Christmas", “The Devil in the flesh" (2005), "The Vampire" (2009) - and many others, as well as working on dubbing animated film "Ice Age" and "Open Season 2". Jane Krakowski plays and in the Broadway musicals. Her first work on the Broadway was in the musical “Starlight Express”. For her role in the “Grand Hotel” in 1989 Jane was nominated for "Tony".
Where Jane Krakowski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jane Krakowski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jane Krakowski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jane Krakowski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jane Krakowski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Open Season - Giselle (voice) $85M 2006 $23.6M $84.3M
Surf's Up - Sheila Limberfin (voice) (scenes deleted) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Alfie - Dorie $60M 2004 $6.22M $13.4M
Ice Age - Female Sloth (voice) $59M 2002 $46.3M $176M
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas - Betty O'Shale $58M 2000 $10.5M $35.2M
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Corma Limbs $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
Mrs. Winterbourne - Christine $25M 1996 $10.1M
Marci X - Lauren Farb $20M 2003 $873K $1.65M
The Rocker - Carol $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
Fatal Attraction - Babysitter $14M 1987 $157M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Miss May Dooley $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Go - Irene $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town - Heather, Soundtrack (performer: "Love's just a Phone Call Away") $3M 2003
Pretty Persuasion - Emily Klein $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
Dance with Me - Patricia 1998 $4.51M $15.8M
TV's 50 Funniest Catch Phrases - Narrator 2009
Vacation - Cousin Vicki 1983 $61.4M
Stepping Out - Lynne 1991 $242K
Hudson River Blues - Diane 1997
Gray Matters - Soundtrack (performer: "Cheek to Cheek") 2006 $25.7K $59.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Matthew Bomer photo Matthew Bomer
October 11, 1977
Spring, Texas, USA
Emily Deschanel photo Emily Deschanel
October 11, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michelle Trachtenberg photo Michelle Trachtenberg
October 11, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Stephen Moyer photo Stephen Moyer
October 11, 1969
Brentwood, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page