jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour
Jane Seymour info
Born: 15 February, 1951
Birth Name: Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: James Keach (15 May 1993 – present) 2 children
David Flynn (18 July 1981 – May 1992) (divorced) 2 children
Victor Geoffrey Planer ( 1977 – 1978) (divorced)
Michael Attenborough ( 1971 – 1973) (divorced)
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: Quest for Camelot , Somewhere in Time , The Velveteen Rabbit , Live and Let Die , Wedding Crashers and more.
Watch movies with Jane Seymour online
Jane Seymour biography

This block contains the information about Jane Seymour and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg was born in Great Britain, in a London suburb city called Hayes, in a family of a British person of Jewish origin. Between her ancestors were people from Poland and Germany. When she was seventeen she decided to take an artistic pen name in the honor of one of Henrico the Eighth wives. Her acting carrier started in 1969 in one episodically role of the movie Richard Attenborough “This wonderful war”. Soon Richard’s son Michael became the husband of the actress. Her first significant role on the television became the role of a Jewish girl Liliana who was hiding from nazists in a Christian family. The movie was released in 1970 and was called “The only way”. Jane Seymour was married four times. Since 1971 till 1973 her husband was the actor Michael Attenborough, since 1977-till 1978 the actor Jeffrey Planer. Since 1981-till 1992 she was married with David Flynn, and in their marriage was born their daughter Catherine, who is mostly known as Kate Flynn. Since 1993 she is married with the actor James Citch, whom she met while filming in the TV show “Doctor Queen-the woman doctor”. The couple has twins Johnnie and Chris who were born in 1995. In 2005 she became the US citizen.
Where Jane Seymour born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jane Seymour was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jane Seymour was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jane Seymour filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jane Seymour acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quest for Camelot - Juliana (voice) $40M 1998 $6.04M $22.7M
Wedding Crashers - Kathleen Cleary $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
Live and Let Die - Solitaire/Simone Latrelle $7M 1973 $35.4M
The Velveteen Rabbit - Mom $5.5M 2009
Somewhere in Time - Elise McKenna, Soundtrack (performer: "You Made Me Love You" (uncredited)) $5.1M 1980
After Sex - Janet $3.2M 2007
The Assistants - Sandy Goldman 2009
Head Office - Jane Caldwell 1985 $1.46M
Oh Heavenly Dog - Jackie 1980
Wake - Mrs. Reitman 2009
The Only Way - Lillian Stein 1970
Lassiter - Sara Wells 1984 $17.5M
Morir... dormir... tal vez soсar - Actress 1976
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger - Princess Farah 1977
La rйvolution franзaise - Marie Antoinette 1989
Oh! What a Lovely War - Chorus Girl (uncredited) 1969
Blind Dating - Dr. Evans, Executive Producer 2006 $61.9K $87.4K
The Best Pair of Legs in the Business - Kim Thorn 1972
Heart of a Hero: A Tribute to Christopher Reeve (video documentary short) - Herself, Acknowledgment (photos) 2006
Young Winston - Pamela Plowden 1972
Jane Seymour video

This part provides videos with Jane Seymour. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

The Haunting Passion (1983) - Jane Seymour

The Absolute Truth - Jane Seymour, 1997

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page