Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jane Turner
Advertisement
Jane Turner info
Born: 1 December, 1960
Also Known As: Jane Turner, Kath & Kim
Spouse: John Denton (? – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Bachelor Girl , The D Generation: The Bottom Drawer (video short) , Lucinda, 31 (short) , The Bit Part , Thank God He Met Lizzie and more.
Where Jane Turner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jane Turner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jane Turner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jane Turner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jane Turner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thank God He Met Lizzie - Anne $2.5M 1997
Bachelor Girl - Vicki 1988
The Bit Part - Actress in Play 1987
Lucinda, 31 (short) - Violet 1995
The D Generation: The Bottom Drawer (video short) - Writer, Various Characters 1997
Above the Dust Level (short) - Christine 1999
Guru Wayne - Sarg 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page