jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Janel Parrish
Janel Parrish
Advertisement
Janel Parrish info
Born: 30 October, 1988
Birth Name: Janel Meilani Parrish
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Fired Up! , One Kine Day , The Kings of Appletown , Bratz , April Showers and more.
Watch movies with Janel Parrish online
Janel Parrish biography

This block contains the information about Janel Parrish and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Janel Melanie Parrish was born in October 1988. She is a famous American actress, singer and performer of a variety of roles on the Broadway. Beside that she is a very talented poetry writer, and piano player. Melanie was born in Oahu, on the Hawaiians. Her father was Mark Parrish originally from Caucasia, and her mother Johanna was originally from China. It is interesting to know that she was very talented since her childhood, and she was always tending to the world of the show business. As a result she started playing piano by the time she was six years old. Parrish began working in the nation Tourist Company and after that in NY on the Broadway. She got her first supporting role in 1999. After that she got a few other supporting roles, but they were mostly for one or two episodes of some TV show. In 2007 she already signed the first contract with the sound recording company for the releasing of her first album, in which almost all of the songs were written by her. The first single was released in July 2007, and during a few weeks this song was on the tops of music charts. After the success of her first music album, she began working under the second album which was quite successful. It is interesting to know that Janel is writing poetry not only for her own songs.
Where Janel Parrish born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Janel Parrish was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Janel Parrish was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Janel Parrish filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Janel Parrish acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fired Up! - Lana $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
The Kings of Appletown - Soundtrack (performer: "I'm Changing") $13.6M 2009
Bratz - Jade, Soundtrack (writer: "Rainy Day") (performer: "Rainy Day") 2007 $4.21M $10M
One Kine Day - Leilani 2010
April Showers - Vicki, Soundtrack (performer: "I Won't Cry") 2009
Triple Dog - Cicely, Soundtrack (performer: "Rush") 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maria Thayer photo Maria Thayer
October 30, 1975
Boring, Oregon, USA
Sarah Carter photo Sarah Carter
October 30, 1980
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Charles Martin Smith photo Charles Martin Smith
October 30, 1953
Van Nuys, California, USA
Nia Long photo Nia Long
October 30, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Henry Winkler photo Henry Winkler
October 30, 1945
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page