zac Zac Efron opens up about substance abuse to Bear Grylls
Jan-Michael Vincent
Jan-Michael Vincent
Jan-Michael Vincent info
Born: 15 July, 1944
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Jan-Michael Vincent, Michael Vincent, Jan Michael Vincent, Mike Vincent
Spouse: Patricia Ann ( June 2000 – present)
Joanne Robinson (30 August 1986 – 1997) (divorced)
Bonnie Portman ( 1974 – 1975) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win
Known for: Damnation Alley , Ice Cream Man , Abbey of Thelema , Big Wednesday , Escape to Grizzly Mountain and more.
Jan-Michael Vincent biography

This block contains the information about Jan-Michael Vincent and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Jan Michael Vincent is July 15, 1944. He was born in Denver, Colorado, USA. He graduated from high school, Hanford, California. He studied drama in college, Ventura, North Carolina. In 1964 he started to play in the television series. In the movie Jan debuted in 1967. It was the film "Bandits”, where Michael played the role of Thay Boy Brown. In the 70s Jan-Michael Vincent was a brilliant young representative, playing young rebels, guys, who have troubles with the law. Enviable appearance, handsome manly face, unusual shape of the eyes, as well as the reliability of the existence of a frame and a natural acting talent all these qualities attracted film producers. 1970s have been for Jan-Michael Vincent's most successful and fruitful period in the film career: Jimmy Graham in the film directed by Herbert Leonard, "Go home" (1971, nominated for "Golden Globe" 1972), Marion in the film "Man of the Marine Corps" (1976), and Matt in the romantic drama "Big Wednesday", the main role in the series "Airwolf" (1984-1986). Michael was nominated for "Golden Globe" for his role of Byron Henry in the miniseries "The Winds of War" (1983). Since 1985, Jan-Michael Vincent was shot mostly in the movies of the "B" category and TV series. In 1996, Jan-Michael Vincent got in a serious car accident and injured his neck, and vocal cords. The last film in which actor played, was the film "White Boy" (2002). Jan-Michael Vincent lives in seclusion at his own ranch in Redwood City, at Vicksburg, Misisipi.
Where Jan-Michael Vincent born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jan-Michael Vincent was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jan-Michael Vincent was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jan-Michael Vincent filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jan-Michael Vincent acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Damnation Alley - Tanner $17M 1977
Big Wednesday - Matt Johnson $11M 1978
Escape to Grizzly Mountain - Trapper $4M 2000
Abbey of Thelema - Special Thanks $2.6M 2007
Ice Cream Man - Det. Gifford $2M 1995
Buffalo '66 - Sonny $1.5M 1998 $39.6K $2.37M
Hit List - Jack Collins $1.5M 1989
Haunting Fear - Detective James Trent $115K 1991
Baby Blue Marine - Marion 1976
Defiance - Tommy (as Jan Michael Vincent) 1980
The Undefeated - Lt. Bubba Wilkes (as Michael Vincent) 1969
Get Out of My Room - Immigration Officer 1985
Last Plane Out - Jack Cox 1983
The Thundering 8th - Actor 2000
Hard Country - Kyle 1981
White Boy - Ron Masters 2002
Shadow of the Hawk - Mike 1976
Vigilante Force - Ben Arnold 1976
The Return - Wayne 1980
Hooper - Ski Chinski 1978
Jan-Michael Vincent video

This part provides videos with Jan-Michael Vincent. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tribes ~ Jan Micheal Vincent

AIRWOLF (2nd Season) clip - Jan Michael Vincent & Jean Bruce Scott

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shari Headley photo Shari Headley
July 15, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Lana Parrilla photo Lana Parrilla
July 15, 1977
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Tristan Wilds photo Tristan Wilds
July 15, 1989
Staten Island, New York, USA
Terry O'Quinn photo Terry O'Quinn
July 15, 1952
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Forest Whitaker photo Forest Whitaker
July 15, 1961
Longview, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page