jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
January Jones
January Jones
January Jones info
Born: 5 January, 1978
Birth Name: January Kristen Jones
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: We Are Marshall , Anger Management , Bandits , Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights , American Wedding and more.
January Jones biography

This block contains the information about January Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

January Jones is an American actress who has made a number of movies, usually in the capacity of a supporting actress. She has played roles in Anger Management, Love Actually, as well as in dirty Dancing: Havana Nights. One of her best roles is in a quiet and often overlooked movie The Three Burials Of Melquiades Estrada. She has also had roles in We Are Marshall and American Wedding. However, she has really become one of the big stars in Hollywood when she landed the role of Betty Draper on Mad Men. She also has a role in the new X-Men movie.
Where January Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where January Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where January Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

January Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies January Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bandits - Claire/Pink Boots $80M 2001 $13.1M $41.5M
Anger Management - Gina $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
We Are Marshall - Carole Dawson $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
American Wedding - Cadence Flaherty $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights - Eve $25M 2004 $5.81M $14.1M
The Glass House - Girl $22M 2001 $5.74M $18M
Full Frontal - Tracy $2M 2002 $740K $2.51M
Swedish Auto - Darla $700K 2006
My Buddy Jack (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2003
Unknown - Elizabeth Harris 2011
All the Rage - Janice Taylor 1999 $4.72K $9.27K
Love Actually - Jeannie, American Angel 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Taboo - Elizabeth 2002
Skull Session: The Making of 'Anger Management' (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2003
Pirate Radio - Elenore 2009 $2.9M $7.99M
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada - Lou Ann Norton 2005 $23.9K $5.02M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vinnie Jones photo Vinnie Jones
January 5, 1965
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Kristin Cavallari photo Kristin Cavallari
January 5, 1987
Denver, Colorado, USA
Diane Keaton photo Diane Keaton
January 5, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bradley Cooper photo Bradley Cooper
January 5, 1975
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Shea Whigham photo Shea Whigham
January 5, 1969
Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page