Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Jared Leto
Jared Leto
Advertisement
Jared Leto info
Born: 26 December, 1971
Birth Name: Jared Joseph Leto
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: J
Also Known As: Jared Leto, 30 Seconds to Mars, 30 Seconds To Mars, Bartholomew Cubbins
Known for: Fight Club , Alexander , The Core , The Thin Red Line , Panic Room and more.
Jared Leto biography

This block contains the information about Jared Leto and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jared Leto was born in Bossier City, which is located in the state of Louisiana. The fact that he became such an artistic nature is a result of his mother’s influence under him and under his brothers Jared and Shannon. Jared’s father divorced his mother Constance when he and Shannon were small. Later he got married the second time and bore two more children, but soon after it, he died. His step father adopted him and his brothers, though later he divorced Constance. Jared grows up as an initiative and ambitious self confident child. When he was 12 he got his first job- as a dish washer in a small cafe in Virginia, later when he was 16th he worked as a porter. A long time ago he was known due to having a lot of love affairs. He was in a long lasting relationship with Cameron Diaz and Scarlett Johansen. Also he had a little intrigue with Paris Hilton, though he never declared something like this in public. As rumors say he was in a relationship with Lindsay Lohan for some time also. It is interesting to know that he named two of his guitars, one is Pythagoras and another on is Artemisia. Was guitars were master by a master Steve McSwain. Jared is performing in a music band, and was even the main director for a few of his music videos. In the summer he became the official representative of “Just Different” perfume by Hugo Boss.
Where Jared Leto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jared Leto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jared Leto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jared Leto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jared Leto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alexander - Hephaistion $155M 2004 $13.7M $34.3M
Fight Club - Angel Face $63M 1999 $11M $37M
The Core - Soundtrack ("Echelon") $60M 2003 $12.1M $31.1M
The Thin Red Line - 2nd Lt. Whyte $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
Panic Room - Junior $48M 2002 $30.1M $95.3M
Mr. Nobody - Nemo Nobody adult/Nemo Nobody aged 118 $47M 2009
Lord of War - Vitaly Orlov $42M 2005 $9.39M $24.1M
Girl, Interrupted - Toby Jacobs $40M 1999 $95.4K $28.9M
Switchback - Lane Dixon $37M 1997 $2.7M $6.48M
Urban Legend - Paul Gardener $14M 1998 $10.5M $38M
Highway - Jack Hayes $14M 2002
Black and White - Casey $10M 1999 $2.21M $5.24M
Basil - Basil $10M 1998
Skyline - Soundtrack (writer: "KINGS AND QUEENS"), Special Thanks $10M 2010 $11.7M $21.4M
Prefontaine - Steve Prefontaine $8M 1997 $311K $532K
American Psycho - Paul Allen $8M 2000 $4.96M $15M
Requiem for a Dream - Harry Goldfarb $4.5M 2000 $64.8K $3.61M
Chapter 27 - Mark David Chapman, Executive Producer $4.5M 2007 $13.9K $55.7K
Sol Goode - Rock Star Wannabe (uncredited), Co-producer $3M 2001
The Last of the High Kings - Frankie Griffin 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nadia Dajani photo Nadia Dajani
December 26, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Temuera Morrison photo Temuera Morrison
December 26, 1960
Rotorua, North Island, New Zealand
Jennifer Sipes photo Jennifer Sipes
December 26, 1984
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
John Lynch
December 26, 1961
Corrinshego, Newry, Northern Ireland, UK
Eden Sher photo Eden Sher
December 26, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page