Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jared Padalecki
Jared Padalecki
Advertisement
Jared Padalecki info
Born: 19 July, 1982
Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Sasquatch / Jare / J-Rod
Spouse: Genevieve Cortese (27 February 2010 – present)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Friday the 13th , Flight of the Phoenix , House of Wax , Cheaper by the Dozen , New York Minute and more.
Jared Padalecki biography

This block contains the information about Jared Padalecki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jared Palalecki was born in July 1982 in San Antonio, in a family of a school teacher and a cab driver. His father has Polish roots. When he was 12 he started attending the art of performance classes. He was one of the best students in the school that is why he became a candidate for the post of the president of the school. The first insignificant role he got in 1999 in the movie “A little inside”. In 2000 he went successfully through a casting for the role of Dean Forester in a popular TV show called “The Gilmore Daughters’ which he played till 2005. Parallel with that he appeared in the role in “A ring of Endless Light” and in “The silent Witness”. In 2003 he appeared in the role of a school naughty boy in the comedy “Cheaper by dozen” where he was invited by his friend Tom Welling, that performed the main role in it. In 2004 he appeared in Mary-Kate’s and Ashlee’s movie “The moments of New York”. Later he performed in the “Wax House” together with the famous heartbreaker Paris Hilton. He was in a relationship with the actress Sandra McCoy with whom he met on the filming of “Cry Wolf” but they broke up by the middle of 2008. In February 2010 he married with the actress Genevieve Cortés who performed the character of his girlfriend in the “Supernatural” TV show.
Where Jared Padalecki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jared Padalecki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jared Padalecki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jared Padalecki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jared Padalecki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flight of the Phoenix - John Davis $45M 2004 $5.02M $21M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Bully (uncredited) $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
New York Minute - Trey Lipton $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
House of Wax - Wade $30M 2005 $12.1M $32M
Friday the 13th - Clay Miller $19M 2009 $43.6M $65M
Cry_Wolf - Tom $1M 2005 $4.43M $10M
House of Fears - J.P. (uncredited), Special Thanks 2007
Christmas Cottage - Thomas Kinkade 2008
A Little Inside - Matt Nelson 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Mark Webber photo Mark Webber
July 19, 1980
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Campbell Scott photo Campbell Scott
July 19, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
George Dzundza photo George Dzundza
July 19, 1945
Rosenheim, Germany
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page