joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jarret Egan
Advertisement
Jarret Egan info
Born: 27 March, 1989
Birth Name: Jarret Cody Egan
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Known for: The System Within , The Temple (short) , I Am Legend , Victoriana and more.
Jarret Egan biography

This block contains the information about Jarret Egan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jarret began his film career at the age of 10. As a young surfer and skateboarder, he took his camera and captured his unique experiences. His first short films captured the essence of the culture and allowed Jarret to experiment with new filming techniques. His next natural step was film editing. He hasn't left the cutting room since.
Where Jarret Egan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jarret Egan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jarret Egan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jarret Egan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jarret Egan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Am Legend - Production Assistant $150M 2007 $77.2M $256M
The System Within - Young Trae $500K 2006
Victoriana - Script Supervisor, Vtr Operator, Editor $120K 2007
The Temple (short) - Cinematographer, Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pauley Perrette photo Pauley Perrette
March 27, 1969
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page