demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jasna Palic
Advertisement
Jasna Palic info
Born: 29 May, 1970
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Jasna Palic, Jasna Palic-Picukaric, Jasna Paliж
Spouse: Toni Picukaric (? – present)
Known for: The Pope Must Diet , The Destiny Zone (short) , Vrijeme za... , The Last Will , The Miroslav Holdinc Co. and more.
Where Jasna Palic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jasna Palic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jasna Palic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jasna Palic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jasna Palic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Miroslav Holdinc Co. - Medicinska sestra (as Jasna Palic-Picukaric) 2001
The Last Will - Kristinka (as Jasna Palic-Picukaric) 2001
The Pope Must Diet - Young Nurse 1991 $583K
The Destiny Zone (short) - Actress (as Jasna Paliж) 1992
Vrijeme za... - Jasna 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page