pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Jason Bateman
Jason Bateman
Jason Bateman info
Born: 14 January, 1969
Birth Name: Jason Kent Bateman
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Amanda Anka (03 July 2001 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: The Kingdom , Arthur and the Invisibles , Hancock , Couples Retreat , Starsky & Hutch and more.
Jason Bateman biography

This block contains the information about Jason Bateman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Bateman was born in January 1969 in a simple family of two people who were not very rich but they could offer all of their love, support and affection to their child. He started his work in local sitcoms in eighties and nineties, he performed in such TV shows, as “The Silver Spoons”, “Your Turn”, “the Hogan”, but he became famous and popular only after his role of Michael Blat, in 2003 year, in the TV show “The Slow Development”. For the role in this movie he got a Golden Globe award, and that was the breakthrough moment in his carrier, when he started getting lots of invitations to perform in a movie. He continued his carrier in Hollywood after performing in “The Kingdom”, “Juno”, “Hancock”, “In the air”, “The worse bosses” and so on. In 2001 he got married with Amanda Anka, and in 2006 was born their first daughter Francesca Nora. Between the latest movies with his appearance we find “Love stinks”, “Sol Good”, “The American split”, “Ex love”, “Extract” and many, many others.
Where Jason Bateman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Bateman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Bateman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Bateman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Bateman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Ray $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Arthur and the Invisibles - Darkos (voice: English version) $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
The Kingdom - Adam Leavitt $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Couples Retreat - Jason Smith $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
Starsky & Hutch - Kevin $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
The Break-Up - Riggleman $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
The Sweetest Thing - Roger Donahue $43M 2002 $9.43M $24.4M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Animal Instincts Detective $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Up in the Air - Craig Gregory $25M 2009 $1.18M $83.8M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Pepper Brooks $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
The Switch - Wally Mars $19M 2010 $8.44M $27.8M
The Invention of Lying - Doctor $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
Smokin' Aces - Rupert 'Rip' Reed $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Extract - Joel $8M 2009 $5.51M $10.8M
Juno - Mark Loring, Soundtrack (performer: "Doll Parts") $7.5M 2007 $414K $143M
One Way Out (video) - John Farrow $6M 2002
Love Stinks - Jesse Travis $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
Sol Goode - Spider $3M 2001
Teen Wolf Too - Todd Howard $3M 1987 $7.89M
Breaking the Rules - Phil Stepler 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Faye Dunaway photo Faye Dunaway
January 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page