Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Behr
Jason Behr
Advertisement
Jason Behr info
Born: 30 December, 1973
Birth Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Jay
Spouse: KaDee Strickland (10 November 2006 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: The Shipping News , The Tattooist , The Grudge , Dragon Wars: D, Pleasantville and more.
Jason Behr biography

This block contains the information about Jason Behr and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Behr was born in December 1973 in USA. Since being a little boy he was not showing interest towards theatre and cinema, as he was more interested with the work of fireman or police officer. Though once he decided that he would like to become an actor. At the beginning he was periodically appearing in different videos, and episodes of the movies. Later he relocated to LA and started performing there more actively. By the time was passing, the list of movies became bigger. And the quantity of the projects in which he worked has significantly increased and his name became famous, though he was mostly performing the same kind of characters. Due to his professional performance he started getting various invitations to a variety of projects. Later he started playing in “Roswell TV show, in which the actor got one of the main parts. Besides that Jason appeared in the movie directed Takashi Shimitzu, which was called “The Grudge”. Later he was telling to everyone how interesting has become his job. Currently the cinema experts are stating that he is a young and very perspective actor- who has shown not once how professional he was. Currently the actor continues his artistic activity- as he improved his artistic abilities. Jason is a very much demanded actor and is regularly getting invitations to perform in different movies.
Where Jason Behr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Behr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Behr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Behr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Behr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragon Wars: D-War - Ethan Kendrick $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Pleasantville - Mark's Lackey #2 $40M 1998 $8.86M $40.6M
The Shipping News - Dennis Buggit $35M 2001 $319K $11.4M
The Grudge - Doug $10M 2004 $39.1M $110M
The Tattooist - Jake Sawyer $3M 2007
Shooting Livien - John Livien 2005
The Last International Playboy - Jack Frost 2008
Skinwalkers - Varek 2006 $754K $1.02M
Senseless - Eliott Gast 2008
Man of God - Ben Cohen 2005
Happily Even After - Jake 2004
Rites of Passage - Campbell Farraday 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
C.S. Lee photo C.S. Lee
December 30, 1971
South Korea
Fred Ward photo Fred Ward
December 30, 1942
San Diego, California, USA
Tyrese Gibson photo Tyrese Gibson
December 30, 1978
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, California, USA
Daniel Sunjata photo Daniel Sunjata
December 30, 1971
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Josh Sussman photo Josh Sussman
December 30, 1983
Teaneck, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page