demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Biggs
Jason Biggs
Advertisement
Jason Biggs info
Born: 12 May, 1978
Birth Name: Jason Matthew Biggs
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Jenny Mollen (23 April 2008 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Eight Below , American Pie 2 , Jersey Girl , Saving Silverman , American Wedding and more.
Watch movies with Jason Biggs online
Jason Biggs biography

This block contains the information about Jason Biggs and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Biggs was born on May 12, 1978, in New Jersey in the family nurse and manager of the shipping company. With Art he became interested in early childhood. Jason was always fascinated with all unusual, original and not boring. The future actor was 4 years old when he first showed his acting skills. Then Jason starred in several commercials. Growing up, Jason began to study. He successfully graduated from Hasbrouck Heights High School. In 1992, actor made his debut on television in one of the series. Around the same time, Jason Biggs made his first appearance on the Broadway stage. By the way, work in the theater was finally invaluable practical experience, which later proved useful to the actor and the movies he played in. Jason starred in one of the most popular soap operas “World Turn”. After a while for the good plays in the daily TV series the actor was nominated for an Emmy Award. From 1996 to 1997, the second year, Jason studied at New York University, and after - continued to play on stage and casting in the TV series. The peak of the popularity of the actor was in the movie "American Pie". Currently, the actor continues to engage in creative activities. In the future, Biggs is planning to implement many projects. In free time Jason is committed to his favorite activities - riding a mountain bike and snowboard.
Where Jason Biggs born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Biggs was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Biggs was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Biggs filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Biggs acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Wedding - Jim Levenstein $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
Eight Below - Charlie Cooper $40M 2006 $25M $81.6M
Jersey Girl - Arthur Brickman $35M 2004 $8.32M $25.3M
American Pie 2 - Jim Levenstein $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Saving Silverman - Darren $22M 2001 $7.41M $19.4M
My Best Friend's Girl - Dustin $20M 2008 $8.27M $19.2M
Loser - Paul Tannek $20M 2000 $6.01M $15.5M
Anything Else - Jerry Falk $18M 2003 $1.67M $3.2M
Boys and Girls - Hunter/Steve $16M 2000 $7.01M $20.6M
American Pie - Jim Levenstein $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Over Her Dead Body - Dan $10M 2008 $4.03M $7.56M
Prozac Nation - Rafe $9M 2001
Lower Learning - Tom Willoman $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Farce of the Penguins - Insecure Penguin (voice) 2006
Mike Mulligan and His Steamshovel (short) - Boy 1991
The Boy Who Cried Bitch - Robert 1991
Camp Stories - Abby 1997
Kidnapping Caitlynn (short) - Max 2009
The Glitch (video short) - Alan 2007
Wedding Daze - Anderson 2006
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jason Biggs salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
American Pie 2 2001 $2,000,000
American Pie 1999 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gabriel Byrne photo Gabriel Byrne
May 12, 1950
Dublin, Ireland
Bruce Boxleitner photo Bruce Boxleitner
May 12, 1950
Elgin, Illinois, USA
Samantha Mathis photo Samantha Mathis
May 12, 1970
Manhattan, New York, USA
Emilio Estevez photo Emilio Estevez
May 12, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Rami Malek photo Rami Malek
May 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page