Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Carter
Advertisement
Jason Carter info
Born: 23 September, 1960
Birth Name: Jason Brian Carter
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Susie Singer Carter (? – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: A Midsummer Night's Rave , The Daughters of Darkness (video) , Blood Ties , Dixon Maison: Mystery at Hillyard Manor , The Dead Matter and more.
Jason Carter biography

This block contains the information about Jason Carter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Carter is best known for his role as dashing Ranger Marcus Cole on the series Babylon 5 but had been appearing on stage in his native England since he was a child before America came calling in the form of his wife Susie Singer Carter, an actress he met on location while filming in South Africa. Jason is a fixture at sci-fi conventions all over the world, where he is known to command plenty of attention with his hyperactive wit. In his spare time, he writes poetry.
Where Jason Carter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Carter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Carter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Carter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Carter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dead Matter - McCallister $2M 2010
Dixon Maison: Mystery at Hillyard Manor - Dixon Maison $1.5M 2004
A Midsummer Night's Rave - OB John $1.5M 2002
The Daughters of Darkness (video) - Hope's Victim $1.5M 2007
Blood Ties - Professor Fredericks $1M 2009
The Circuit III: Final Flight (video) - Rosario $1M 2006
Demon Under Glass (video) - Simon Molinar $1M 2002
Revamped (video) - Nigel $500K 2007
Dead End Road - Andrew Bird $100K 2004
Hidden City - Young Man (in B&W film) 1988
The Biggs and Carter Experience (video documentary) - Himself, Producer, Writer 2004
Boiling Point (short) - Victor 1993
Forever Young - Young Michael 1983
King David - Solomon 1985
Dakota Road - Raif Benson 1992
The Emperor's New Clothes - The Tailor's Nephew, Soundtrack (performer: "Weave-O") 1987
Wild Obsession - Victor 1993
Georgia - Chasman 1995 $2.91M
Taking Liberty - Major John Simco 1993
Behind the Red Door - Sonny 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keri Lynn Pratt photo Keri Lynn Pratt
September 23, 1978
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Elizabeth Peña photo Elizabeth Peña
September 23, 1961
Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page