madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Jason Connery
Jason Connery
Advertisement
Jason Connery info
Born: 11 January, 1963
Birth Name: Jason Joseph Connery
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Mia Sara (17 March 1996 – 2002) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: The Far Side of Jericho , Alone in the Dark II (video) , The Devil's Tomb , Shanghai Noon , La Linea and more.
Jason Connery biography

This block contains the information about Jason Connery and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Connery has appeared in over 30 films, television movies and series combined since his breakthrough role as "Robin Hood" in the UK television series Robin Hood in 1985.

The son of Sean Connery and Diane Cilento, Connery grew up in London and Scotland. He attended boarding school at Somerset, where he received a half scholarship for swimming and held the under-16 freestyle record for the south of England.
Where Jason Connery born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Connery was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Connery was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Connery filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Connery acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shanghai Noon - Andrews $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
The Devil's Tomb - Director, Co-producer $10M 2009
La Linea - The Line - Randall $7.5M 2009
Alone in the Dark II (video) - Parker $4.6M 2008
The Far Side of Jericho - John $2M 2006
Penance - John $1.5M 2009
Hoboken Hollow - Trevor Lloyd $1.1M 2005
51 - Director $1M 2011
The Thirst: Blood War - Claudius $1M 2008
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Sam $788K 2008
Pandemic - Director, Producer $750K 2009
Urban Ghost Story - John Fox $500K 1998
Brotherhood of Blood - Keaton $500K 2007
Nemo - Nemo (teen) 1984
Jamila - Daniyar 1994
Bullet to Beijing - Nikolai 'Nick' Petrov 1995
Aladdin (video) - The Vizier (voice) 1992
The Sheltering Desert - Henno Martin 1992
Beauty and the Beast (video) - Beast (voice) 1992
Bye Bye Baby - Marcello 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mitch Ryan photo Mitch Ryan
January 11, 1928
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Melanie Hill photo Melanie Hill
January 11, 1962
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Rockmond Dunbar photo Rockmond Dunbar
January 11, 1973
Berkeley, California, USA
Kyle Richards photo Kyle Richards
January 11, 1969
Hollywood, California, USA
Tom Ward
January 11, 1971
Swansea, Wales, UK
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page