Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Dohring
Jason Dohring
Advertisement
Jason Dohring info
Born: 30 March, 1982
Birth Name: Jason William Dohring
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Jay / JD
Spouse: Lauren Kutner (31 July 2004 – present)
Known for: Prehysteria! 2 (video) , Train Quest , Deep Impact , Black Cadillac , The Deep Below and more.
Jason Dohring biography

This block contains the information about Jason Dohring and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Dohring was born by the end of March 1982 in the state of Ohio. Hs full name was – Jason William Dohring. His parents were Doug and Lawry. Jason was the elder son in the family; he also had two twin brothers, such as –Robert and Jonathan. Also he has two twin sisters, such as- Kirsten and Chelsea. He performed in a few episodes of a very popular TV shows, such as: “Boston Society”, “Roswell”, “The Coast Patrol, and in many, many others. The actor is married with a young lady, whose name is Lauren. In a famous soap opera he performed Logan Eckhalls role. Jason at first was going through a casting for another character, but the producers have decided that he was too talented in order to play that role. As a result Dohring performed Logan’s role. In the TV show “Moonlight” he performed Joseph’s character- who is a vampire who is having four hundred years; he is the best friend of the main hero, who was performed by Alex O’Laughlin. In the movie Joseph is leading a luxurious lifestyle, and even has his own “harem” of gorgeous women, who are able to satisfy his great need of blood. Joseph is not having some severe moral restrictions.
Where Jason Dohring born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Dohring was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Dohring was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Dohring filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Dohring acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Impact - Jason $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Prehysteria! 2 (video) - Roughneck #2 1994
Train Quest - Joseph 2001
Black Cadillac - Robby 2003
The Deep Below - Will Taylor 2007
Struck (short) - Actor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Astin photo John Astin
March 30, 1930
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Ian Ziering photo Ian Ziering
March 30, 1964
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Cassie Scerbo photo Cassie Scerbo
March 30, 1990
Long Island, New York, USA
Helena Mattsson photo Helena Mattsson
March 30, 1984
Stockholm, Sweden
Juliet Landau photo Juliet Landau
March 30, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page