jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Jason George
Jason George
Jason George info
Born: 9 February, 1972
Birth Name: Jason Winston George
Also Known As: Jason Winston George, Jason George
Spouse: Vandana Khanna (10 July 1999 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Bewitched , Barbershop , Three Can Play That Game , Clockstoppers , The Climb and more.
Jason George biography

This block contains the information about Jason George and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Winston George was born in the beginning of February 1972 In Virginia Beach. He graduated the Virginia University. He took lessons of art performance and was performing on the stage. In September 1996 Jason who was a student of the University of Philadelphia attended a casting for a role that totally changed his life. The casting was a part of all national searches of the undiscovered talents for the new daily TV show by Aaron Spelling, which was called “Sun Set Beach”. By that time George already had a experience of work on the stage but he never thought that he will be approved from all the 2000 of potential actors. But two weeks later he was called and they told him that he got the role of safeguard Michael Bourne. During 24 hours he packed all of his things and went to LA. Jason described his first days in that TV show as a huge wind. But he survived that with good mood and optimism. In July 1999 he married with his friend Vandana Kanna. He is having a very good relationship with his mother and two of his brothers in Virginia. In the spare time he likes doing dances, gymnastics, martial arts and football.
Where Jason George born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason George was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason George was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason George filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason George acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - E! Anchor $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Clockstoppers - Richard (as Jason Winston George) $26M 2002 $10.1M $37M
Barbershop - Kevin $12M 2002 $20.6M $75.1M
The Climb - Derrick Williams $2.5M 2002
Three Can Play That Game - Byron Thompson $1M 2007
Broken Windows - Walt (as Jason Winston George) $500K 2008
Good Vibrations (short) - Carl (as Jason Winston George) $20K 2005
Jigsaw (video) - Boxing Opponent 1999
Fallen - College Kid (as Jason Winston George) 1998 $10.4M $25.2M
The Box - Kirby Ferguson 2007
You Did What? - Ben 2006
Straighten Up America (short) - Dennis (as Jason Winston George) 2003
Race - Luke Harrison (as Jason Winston George) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
David Gallagher photo David Gallagher
February 9, 1985
College Point, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Mia Farrow photo Mia Farrow
February 9, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page