Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Horgan
Advertisement
Jason Horgan info
Born: 19 August, 1973
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Jason Horgan, Jason B. Horgan
Known for: The Other Side , Scream 2 , Losing Grace , The Joneses , Southern Heart and more.
Jason Horgan biography

This block contains the information about Jason Horgan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Horgan has been performing professionally in North America and Europe for more than 25 years. He has appeared in more than 20 films, and has been featured in many national commercials for products such as Crystal Springs, Coke, Gold Bond, Rooms to Go and the Georgia Aquarium. When not performing, Jason has served as Technical Director of several Atlanta Theater companies, and has traveled extensively throughout the world, having circumnavigated the globe twice.
Where Jason Horgan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Horgan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Horgan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Horgan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Horgan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream 2 - Fraternity Brother #1 $23M 1997 $33M $101M
The Joneses - Mr. Stallings $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Losing Grace - Carson (as Jason B. Horgan) $600K 2001
The Other Side - Bar Patron $15K 2006
Southern Heart - Daniel Dougherty 1999
Run Ronnie Run - College Jock #1 2002
One Missed Call - Dr. Brown 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
John Stamos photo John Stamos
August 19, 1963
Cypress, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page