Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason MacDonald
Jason MacDonald
Advertisement
Jason MacDonald info
Born: 21 September, 1966
Birth Name: Jason L. MacDonald
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Jason MacDonald, Jason Mac Donald
Spouse: Catherine Dyer (20 May 1991 – present)
Known for: The Joneses , Road Kill , The Family That Preys , The Lucky Ones , Golden Minutes (short) and more.
Jason MacDonald biography

This block contains the information about Jason MacDonald and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason MacDonald was born in Canada and has lived in San Diego, Los Angeles, New York City and Atlanta. Jason is a graduate of Circle in the Square Theatre School in New York and spent 15 years doing theatre in and around New York City. Jason is married to actress and television producer, Catherine Dyer.
Where Jason MacDonald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason MacDonald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason MacDonald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason MacDonald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason MacDonald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Joneses - Guy 2 $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Road Kill - Frank (as Jason Mac Donald) $180K 1999
Golden Minutes (short) - Ben 2009
The Lucky Ones - Doorman 2003
The Family That Preys - Bartender 2008 $17.4M $37M
Hungry for Love (short) - 50's Movie Star 2009
Life as We Know It - Cousin 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Broken Moment (short) - Anthony 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page