jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Jason Marsden
Jason Marsden
Jason Marsden info
Born: 3 January, 1975
Birth Name: Jason Christopher Marsden
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Spouse: Christy Marsden (02 October 2004 – present) 1 child
Awards: 11 nominations
Known for: Robot Jox , Tarzan , White Squall , Fun with Dick and Jane , Hocus Pocus and more.
Jason Marsden biography

This block contains the information about Jason Marsden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Marsden was born in the beginning of January 1975. He became famous due to his carrier as an actor, and due to voicing a variety of cartoons, and also due to performing in different TV shows. He was born in Providence, which is located on the Long Island. His mother was an ex model, who dedicated her entire life to the family, while his father was an ex dancer of the regional ballet troupe in New-England, which currently is called the Rhode Island’s State Ballet. His parents relocated from Rhode Island to Fullerton city which is located in the state of California, in august 1985 by the time he was ten years old. He was participating in all of the school performances and contests since being a little boy. And as he never stayed doing nothing, he was soon noticed by the Bud Bertha producer of media arts, and was invited to perform the main part in the movie about the artificial intellect. He continued performing this role during the next two years, and at the same time he was attending the secondary school. After that was his performance in the remake of an old TV show. At the same time he was voicing a cartoon, produced by Disney studio. Later he continued his carrier by appearing as a guest star in all kind of TV shows.
Where Jason Marsden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Marsden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Marsden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Marsden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Marsden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Convenience Store Clerk $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
White Squall - Shay Jennings, Albatross First Mate $38M 1996 $10.3M
Hocus Pocus - Thackery Binx (voice) $28M 1993 $39.5M
Robot Jox - Tommy $10M 1990 $1.27M
Batman: Gotham Knight (video) - Thomas Wayne/Doctor/Cop/Youth 2 (voice) $3.5M 2008
Jasper: A Christmas Caper (video short) - Ben (voice) $200K 2010
High Hopes - Wendell $100K 2006
Suicide Club (short) - Jack $20K 2007
Misty & Sara (short) - Director, Executive Producer, Writer (story and screenplay), Editor $15K 2007
Inspiration Point (video) - Pablo $12K 2008
Locker 13 (short) - Edgar (segment "L.O.C.K.E.R."), Director (segment "The Author"), Producer, Writer (screenplay) (segment "The Author") $10K 2009
Almost an Angel - Boy #2 1990 $9.1M
Mr. Saturday Night - Buddy - Age 15 1992 $13.4M
A Goofy Movie - Max Goof (voice) 1995 $35.3M
An Extremely Goofy Movie (video) - Max Goof (voice) 2000
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (video) - Max Goof (voice) 2004
Trojan War - Josh 1997
Garfield Gets Real (video) - Nermal (voice) 2007
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride (video) - Adult Kovu (voice) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Robert Loggia photo Robert Loggia
January 3, 1930
New York City, New York, USA
Dabney Coleman photo Dabney Coleman
January 3, 1932
Austin, Texas, USA
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page