trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason O'Mara
Jason O'Mara
Advertisement
Jason O'Mara info
Born: 6 August, 1972
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Jason O'Mara, Jason O'Meara
Spouse: Paige Turco (19 September 2003 – present) 1 child
Known for: Space Truckers , Resident Evil: Extinction , Summertime (short) , Elodie (short) and more.
Jason O'Mara biography

This block contains the information about Jason O'Mara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason O’Mara was born in August 1972 in Sandy cove which is a very old province located within the borders of the Ireland’s capital. He is a famous actor both in Ireland and in America, who became mega popular after performing in such American TV shows, as: “In Law” and in “Martian Life”. Jason was born in the Southern Dublin. His parents were Veronica and Steven O’Mara, he has a brother Steven and a sister Rebecca. In his childhood he loved playing rugby and other types of active sports till the time he got a major trauma. That was the moment in his life when he decided to turn his attention upon the performing arts. Since that time he tried his powers in performing on the stages of different school spectacles, and as a result become actively performing in different plays. He graduated the Trinity College with the bachelor degree in the field of drama and theatre. Later he relocated to London, where he starts performing on the Broadway stage. He is married with the American actress Paige Turco. Their wedding was made according to the Roman Catholic traditions. The entire ceremony took part in Connecticut, in September 2003. Together they have one child, who was born in January 2009 and became the American citizen.
Where Jason O'Mara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason O'Mara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason O'Mara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason O'Mara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason O'Mara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Resident Evil: Extinction - Albert Wesker $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Space Truckers - Chopper 3 $25M 1996
Summertime (short) - Father Pat 1995
Elodie (short) - Actor 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vera Farmiga photo Vera Farmiga
August 6, 1973
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michelle Yeoh photo Michelle Yeoh
August 6, 1962
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Romola Garai photo Romola Garai
August 6, 1982
Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page