jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Patric
Jason Patric
Advertisement
Jason Patric info
Born: 17 June, 1966
Birth Name: Jason Patric Miller Jr.
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The Alamo , Geronimo: An American Legend , Sleepers , The Thin Red Line , Speed 2: Cruise Control and more.
Watch movies with Jason Patric online
Jason Patric biography

This block contains the information about Jason Patric and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Patric was born in June 1966. He is a famous American actor of cinema, theater and the television, and he is the nephew of the famous actor and comedian Jackie Gleeson. He was born in Quince in New York, his father was nominated for the Oscar award and winner of Pulitzers award Jason Miller; his mother Linda May is the daughter of a famous actor and comedian. His brother Joshua John Miller is an actor as well. Patrick was attending the public, Rome catholic and simply catholic schools, during the school years he was actively performing on the school stage by already performing in such difficult musicals, as “Dracula” or “Briolin”. Between his classmates were: Jolly Fisher, Trisha Lee Fisher and Christine Winton- who was a daughter of a famous singer. After graduating the school he started performing in television drama “Tough love” together with Bruce Darn, Piper Lawry, Diddy Pfeiffer and Lee Remick. In 2003 he rejected the offer to perform the main part in the movie “The firm’ and as a result Tom Cruise performed this role. The next year he rejected performing Jesus Christ’s role in “Passion of the Christ” movie directed by Mel Gibson. After he performed in the movie “Nar”- he was highly remarked y the critics
Where Jason Patric born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Patric was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Patric was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Patric filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Patric acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Officer Alex Shaw $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
The Alamo - James Bowie $95M 2004 $9.12M $22.4M
The Thin Red Line - Thanks $52M 1998 $224K $36.4M
Sleepers - Lorenzo 'Shakes' Carcaterra $44M 1996 $12.3M $53.3M
Geronimo: An American Legend - Lt. Charles Gatewood $35M 1993 $13.7M
Shortcut to Happiness - Ray $25M 2004
The Losers - Max $25M 2010 $9.41M $23.5M
Narc - Nick Tellis $7.5M 2002 $63.3K $10.5M
Your Friends & Neighbors - Cary, Producer $5M 1998 $340K $4.71M
Three Days of Rain - Actor (uncredited) $3.5M 2002 $2.84K $2.84K
Downloading Nancy - Louis Farley $3M 2008 $10.3K $22.2K
Expired - Jay Caswell 2007
Solarbabies - Jason 1986 $1.58M
The Beast of War - Konstantin Koverchenko 1988 $161K
Denial - Michael 1990
Frankenstein Unbound - Lord George Gordon Byron 1990
After Dark, My Sweet - Kevin 'kid' Collins 1990 $2.68M
The Lost Boys - Michael 1987 $32.2M
Incognito - Harry Donovan 1997
Rush - Jim Raynor 1991 $7.24M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jason Patric salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Speed 2: Cruise Control 1997 $4,500,000
Geronimo: An American Legend 1993 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Joe Piscopo photo Joe Piscopo
June 17, 1951
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page